























Phonemax R4 GT Compact Thermal Imaging & Night Vision Rugged Phone
What is the Phonemax R4 GT?
The Phonemax R4 GT combines thermal imaging and night vision in a compact 4G rugged body measuring 121 × 59.2 × 18.3 mm and weighing 190 g. It brings specialized imaging and mobile communication together for field work, inspection and outdoor use. Check the listed 4G, 3G and 2G bands against your carrier before purchase.
Size: 121mm*59.2mm*18.3mm
Weight: 190g
Bands:
4G: FDD: B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B7, B8, B12, B13, B14, B17, B18, B19, B20, B25, B26, B28A, B28B, B66, B71. TDD: B34, B38, B39, B40, B41
3G: B1, B2, B4, B5, B6, B8, B19
2G: B2, B3, B5, B8
- Thermal & night imaging
- 256×192 thermal · 20MP night vision · 64MP autofocus main · 13MP front
- Performance & storage
- Helio G99 octa-core, up to 2.2GHz · 8GB + 128GB · optional 8GB + 256GB
- Display & power
- 4.3-inch 540×1200 · 3200mAh · 18W wired · 15W wireless charging
- Field-ready features
- Android 14/16 · NFC · PTT/SOS/Fn keys · IP68/IP69K · 121×59.2×18.3mm
Official products and manufacturer support.
Encrypted checkout with trusted payment providers.
Help before and after your purchase.
ضمان محدود لمدة سنة واحدة تُغطّى عيوب التصنيع المؤهلة لمدة 12 شهرًا من تاريخ الشراء. عرض تفاصيل الضمان
يشمل هذا المنتج ضمانًا محدودًا لمدة 12 شهرًا يغطي عيوب التصنيع المؤهلة. لا يشمل الضمان الأضرار الناتجة عن سوء الاستخدام أو الإصلاحات غير المصرح بها أو الحوادث أو التعرض للسوائل بما يتجاوز مستوى الحماية المحدد للمنتج أو التآكل الطبيعي. يلزم تقديم إثبات الشراء للحصول على خدمة الضمان.
See it in action
Third-party video review. Content and opinions belong to the original creator.






















Phonemax R4 GT Compact Thermal Imaging & Night Vision Rugged Phone
- نوع المنتج
- 4G thermal imaging and night vision rugged smartphone
- الأبعاد
- 121 × 59.2 × 18.3 mm
- الوزن
- 190 g
- الشاشة
- 4.3-inch, 540 × 1200
- المعالج
- MediaTek Helio G99 octa-core, up to 2.2GHz
- نظام التشغيل
- Android 14
- الذاكرة والتخزين
- 8GB RAM + 128GB storage
- توسعة التخزين
- Up to 512GB
- البطارية
- 3200mAh
- الشحن
- 18W wired fast charging + 15W wireless charging
- الكاميرا الأمامية
- 13MP fixed-focus front camera
- الكاميرا الخلفية
- 64MP autofocus main + 20MP infrared night vision
- الكاميرا الحرارية
- 256 × 192 thermal imaging
- إلغاء القفل
- Face ID
- الاتصال
- NFC, Bluetooth 5.0, Wi-Fi 5 and OTG
- تحديد الموقع
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou and Galileo
- الحماية المتينة
- IP68, IP69K and MIL-STD-810H
- الشهادات
- CE, FCC and RoHS
- ميزات أخرى
- Customizable PTT key
- نطاقات 4G
- FDD: B1, B2, B3, B4, B5, B7, B8, B12, B13, B14, B17, B18, B19, B20, B25, B26, B28A, B28B, B66, B71; TDD: B34, B38, B39, B40, B41
- نطاقات 3G
- WCDMA: B1, B2, B4, B5, B6, B8, B19
- نطاقات 2G
- GSM: B2, B3, B5, B8

Specifications can vary by version, region and manufacturing batch. Please select the correct network and memory configuration before ordering.

Some historical reviews were migrated from our previous review platform. Verified Purchase labels are applied automatically to new reviews collected through Judge.me.
PRODUCT QUESTIONS
Frequently asked questions
What is the difference between thermal imaging and night vision on the R4 GT?
Thermal imaging visualizes temperature differences, while night vision captures visible scene detail in darkness using infrared assistance. The two functions support different inspection, search and outdoor tasks.
Who is the Phonemax R4 GT designed for?
The R4 GT is designed for technicians, inspectors, outdoor users and professionals who want thermal imaging and night vision in a compact rugged smartphone.
How compact is the R4 GT?
The R4 GT measures approximately 121 × 59.2 × 18.3mm and weighs about 190g, giving it a much smaller footprint than many thermal-imaging rugged phones.
Will the R4 GT work with my carrier?
The R4 GT supports a broad range of 4G bands, but no phone is guaranteed to work with every carrier. Compare the product band list with your operator’s frequencies before purchase.
Can the R4 GT replace a professional thermal camera?
The integrated thermal camera is useful for convenient inspections and temperature-pattern detection. For regulated, calibrated or safety-critical measurements, use certified professional equipment suitable for the application.
